Cultural Info

Select Date

Activities for : September 23, 2018

Total activities : 6

  • Cubadisco Festival. Sunday 23 to Sunday 30.
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Avellaneda: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolucion, Vedado, La Habana.

  • Show by "Centro Promotor del Humor".
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.

  • Concert by Orquesta de Cámara Música Eterna. Dir.: Guido López-Gavilán.
    Sala de Conciertos Ignacio Cervantes, Antiguo Casino Español: Paseo del Prado, Habana Vieja. at 5:00 p.m.

  • "El Mirón Cubano".
    Teatro Tomas Terry, Cienfuegos. at 5: 00 p.m.

  • Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Salas Garcia Lorca y Ernesto Lecuona: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Salas Garcia Lorca y Ernesto Lecuona: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja. at 5: 00 p.m.

  • Compañía Folclórica J.J. present "Arará". Dir: Johannes García.
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Covarrubias: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolucion, Vedado, La Habana. at 5: 00 p.m.

Other month activities

Total activities registered in September: 157

  • . Tropicana Show, Everyday, 10: 00 p.m.
    Cabaret Tropicana: 72 / 41 y 45, Marianao, Playa, La Habana

  • . Tropicana Show, Everyday, 10: 00 p.m.
    Cabaret Tropicana: 72 / 41 y 45, Marianao, Playa, La Habana

  • Parisien Show, Everyday, 10: 30 p. m., Music groups and artists 12: 00 a. m.
    Cabaret Parisien: Hotel Nacional de Cuba. P y 21, Vedado, La Habana.

  • Bar: 10: 00 p.m. to 4: 00 a.m. Show (2h): Everyday, 11: 00 p.m.. Boleros, son, guaracha with talented Cuban artists and groups. Friday and Saturday , Show (3h): include the presentation of lyric artists with traditional romantic songs.
    Gato Tuerto: Calle O y Malecón, La Habana.

  • “ La Casa del Jazz Cubano”: Top Jazz Cuban Bands: Everyday, 10: 00 p. m.
    La Zorra y El Cuervo: 23 y O, Vedado, La Habana.

  • Everyday concerts with Cuban Jazz bands, 9: 00 p.m.
    Jazz Café (Galerias Paseo): Paseo y 1ra, Vedado, La Habana.

  • A place with the 50´s atmosphere. Show Havana Café Cabaret, with Buena Vista Social Club artists: Everyday, 10: 00 p. m.
    Habana Café ( Melia Cohiba Hotel): Paseo / 1ra y 3ra, Vedado, La Habana.

  • Traditional Cuban Music with Buena Vista Social Club artists. Tuesday, Thursday and Saturdays, 9: 00 p.m.
    Salon “1930”, Benny More: Hotel Nacional de Cuba, P y 21, Vedado, La Habana.

  • Jazz with Martin (guitar) and Trio. Friday and Saturday, 7: 00 p.m.
    Bar El Elegante: Hotel Riviera, Paseo No1 / 1ra y Malecon, Vedado, La Habana.

  • Every Sunday, 7:00 p.m. Rock concert by the group "La Vieja Escuela" and guests.
    Casa de la Amistad: Paseo y 19, Vedado, La Habana.

  • “Sala Tun Tun” and “Sala Te Quedaras”: Live Traditional Cuban Music Top Groups . Everyday, 11: 00 p.m.
    Casa de la Musica Miramar: 20 Num. 3308 esquina a 35 , Miramar, Playa, La Habana.

  • Live Music with Top artists and groups. Wednesday to Sunday 10: 00 p.m. to 3: 00 a.m.
    Centro Cultural Bertolt Bretch: 13 / I y J, Vedado, La Habana.

  • Live Rock Music played by Cuban Bands , Everyday, 9: 00 p.m. to 2: 00 a.m. Tape Rock Music, Everyday, 2: 00 p.m. to 7: 00 p.m.
    Submarino Amarillo: 17 / 4 y 6, Vedado, La Habana.

  • Rumba Jazz, Rumba, with Cuban Music Groups. Everyday, 6:00 p.m.
    Palacio de la Rumba: San Miguel / Aramburo y Hospital, La Habana.

  • Tuesdays to Sundays, 10:00 p.m. Presentation of Top Jazz groups and sing
    Café Miramar: 5ta Ave. y 94, Miramar, Playa, La Habana.

  • Iranian Food and Culture: Every Thursday, Friday and Saturday, 8: 00 p.m.: Show with Iranian Dances: performance by “Cuban Soho" artists.
    Restaurant Topoly, 23 y D, Vedado, La Habana:

  • Thursdays to Saturdays, 8: 00 p.m. to 4: 00 a.m., Sundays, 8: 00 p.m. to 2: 00 a.m. Concerts, exibitions, film showing and more.
    FAC,Fabrica de Arte Cubano: 26 y 11, Vedado, La Habana.

  • Piano Bar: Every day, 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p. m. Upstairs Terrace: Every day, 12:00 p.m. to12:00 a. m. Live Traditional Cuban Music .
    Ambos Mundos Hotel: Obispo y Mercaderes, Habana Vieja.

  • Maragato Disco, tape music (Salsa ): Every day, 10 :00 p. m. to 1:00 a. m.
    Florida Hotel: Obispo y Cuba, Habana Vieja.

  • Tablao Flamenco: Everyday 12:30 p.m. to 3: 00 p. m. and 8: 00 p.m. to 10: 30 p.m.: Show with Cuban Flamenco Groups.
    El Meson de la Flota: Mercaderes Num. 257, Habana Vieja.

  • Every day 9: 00 p.m. , Cuban Traditional Music, by Orquesta Jorrin. with top artists.
    Café Taberna: Mercaderes y Tte. Rey, Habana Vieja.

  • Every day: Cuban Traditional Music , beginning at 12: 00 p.m
    El Patio restaurant: Plaza de la Catedral, Habana Vieja.

  • Show with Legendarios del Guajirito, Buena Vista Social Club: Every day, 8: 30 p.m.
    El Guajirito, Zulueta 660 / Apodaca y Gloria,Habana Vieja.

  • Show with Buena Vista Social Club artists. Everyday, 9: 30 p.m.
    Sociedad Rosalia de Castro: Egido / Monte y Dragones, Habana Vieja.

  • Every week: Wednesday: Flamenco with the group Palo de Agua. 10:00 p.m. Thursday: Divino (gay Show). 10:00 p.m. Friday: Singer Ivette Cepeda and group Reflexion. 8: 00 p.m. Saturday: Salsa Tonight. Septeto Habanero. 10: 00 p.m. Sunday: Show de Variedades. 10:00 p.m.
    El Tablao, Gran Teatro de La Habana: San Rafael y Prado, Habana Vieja.

  • Music shows: Monday to Thursday: 9: 00 p.m., Saturday, 8: 00 p.m., Matinee, Sunday: 5: 00 p.m.
    Bule Bar 66: San Rafael 66. La Habana.

  • Everyday, Cuban Traditional Live music: 8: 00p.m. to 12:00 a.m.
    Patio Amarillo: San Ignacio No. 22, Habana Vieja.

  • To enjoy different music shows: rock, rap, trova, boleros. Open every day.
    El Mejunje: Marta Abreu / Juan Bruno Sayas y Aleman, Santa Clara.

  • Wednesday to Sunday, 10:00 p.m., live Traditional Cuban Music, with different groups and singers.
    Cafeteria Terry: Calle 56 / 27 y 29, Cienfuegos.

  • Everyday, 11: 00 p.m., Show with Cuban artists , dancers and humorists
    El Cubanisimo: Calle 37 / Ave. 16 y 18, Cienfuegos.

  • Monday to Sunday: 10: 00 a.m. to 2: 00 p.m., 4: 00 p.m. to 8: 00 p.m., Live Traditional Cuban Music ; 8: 00 p.m. to 9: 00 p.m., soloist singer; 9: 00 p.m. to 12: 00 a.m. Traditional Cuban Music Top bands; Monday to Saturday: 11: 00 p.m. to 11: 30 p.m. Afro Cuban Folkcloric Group.
    Casa de la Musica: Calle Rosario Num. 3, Trinidad.

  • Monday to Sunday: 10: 00 a.m. to 7: 00 p.m. , 11: 00 p.m to 1: 00 a.m. Live Traditional Cuban Music; 7p.m. to 10:30 p.m. Traditional Cuban Music Groups, 10: 30 p.m. to 11: 00 p.m., trovadours
    Casa de la Trova: Calle Fdo. Hdez. Hecherri Num. 29, Trinidad.

  • Tuesday and Saturdays 10: 00 p.m., Rock Music Group. Rest of the Week, 10: 00 p.m. to 11: 00 p. m., live Cuban Traditional Music. 11: 00 p.m. to 1: 00 a.m., Tape Music .
    Casa de la Trova: Calle Cisneros / Marti y Cristo, Camaguey.

  • Live Traditional Cuban Music Everyday 12: 00 m. Salon de los Grandes: Everyday 10: 00 p. m., and Saturdays 4: 00 p. m., Live Traditional Cuban Music top bands .
    Casa de la Trova: Calle Heredia/ San Felix y San Pedro, Stgo de Cuba.

  • Tuesday , 10: 00 p. m., tape Traditional Cuban Music Wednesday to Sunday, 10: 00 p. m., Live Traditional Cuban Music Groups and artists.
    Casa de la Trova: Parque Calixto Garcia, Holguin.

  • Monday to Sunday: 11: 00 p.m. to 1:00 a.m. Live Traditional Cuban Music. Tape Music: Terrace, 4:00 p.m. to 12:00 a.m.; Piano Bar, 4:00 p.m. to 2: 00 a.m.
    Casa de la Musica: Calle Libertad esquina a Flex, Holguin.

  • Exhibition “La imagen femenina en las colecciones de los museos”.
    Museo Arte Colonial: San Ignacio No. 61, Plaza de La Catedral, Habana Vieja.

  • Muestra "El mundo amazónico boliviano, with cultural heritage as donation from Bolivian Amazonia native “cabildos”.
    Casa Simón Bolívar: Mercaderes No. 156 / Obrapia y Lamparilla, Habana Vieja.

  • Permanent exhibitions of Cuban artists from the different art periods.
    Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes, Arte Cubano building:Trocadero / Monserrate y Zulueta, Habana Vieja.

  • Interesting Permanent exhibitions of universal art.
    Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes, Arte Universal building: San Rafael / Zulueta y Monserrate ,Habana Vieja.

  • Monday to Saturday, 9: 30 a.m. and 11: 00 a.m.: Guided visits related to the history of Miramar neighborhood, its urbanization process and the construction of this house that offers the Welcome to this part of Havana city.
    Casa de las Tejas Verdes: Calle 2 No. 318, esq. a 5 ta Ave., Miramar, Playa, La Habana. tejasverdes@patrimonio.ohc.cu.

  • Guided journeys, every Tuesday at 10:30 a.m., previous reservation. The journey include the visit to the first Mariposario de Cuba. .
    Quinta de los Molinos: Ave. Salvador Allende (antiguo Paseo de Carlos III) / Infanta y G, La Habana

  • Monday to Saturday, 9:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m., guided visits. A special ´place to learn about the culture related with the Vedado neighborhood.
    Casa del Vedado: Calle 23 No. 664 / D y E, Vedado, La Habana.

  • Guided visits Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday: 10:00 a.m., 11:00 a.m., 12:00 m., 2:00 p.m., 3:00 p.m. and 4:00 p.m.
    Capitolio Nacional: Paseo del Prado, Habana Vieja.

  • As part of the program “La imagen femenina en las colecciones de los museos".
    Museo de Arte Colonial: San Ignacio No. 61, Plaza de La Catedral, Habana Vieja.

  • Exhibition "El mundo amazónico boliviano", with cultural heritage as donation from Bolivian Amazonia native “cabildos”.
    Casa Simón Bolívar: Mercaderes No. 156 / Obrapia y Lamparilla, Habana Vieja.

  • Project “Marte: la marea de los niños”.
    Casa de la Poesía seat at Liceo Artistico Literario de La Habana: Mercaderes 16 entre O’Relly y Empedrado, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 1 at 11:00 a.m.

  • Space “Mi rancho grande”, conducted by Cirita Santana.
    Casa del Benemérito de las Américas Benito Juárez: Obrapia esq. a Mercaderes, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 1 at 3:00 p.m.

  • Space Cheketé: Group Síntesis, conducted by Carlos Alfonso.
    Casa de África: Obrapía No.157 / Mercaderes y San Ignacio, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 1 at 4:00 p.m.

  • Ballet Nacional de Cuba present "La Flauta mágica" and "Tierra y luna". Dir: Alicia Alonso.
    Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Sala Garcia Lorca: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 1 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Homage to Arsenio Rodríguez.
    Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Sala Garcia Lorca: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 1 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Compañía un paso más present "En Punta". Dir: Yuli.
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.
    Saturday, 1 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Ballet Nacional de Cuba present "La Flauta mágica" and "Tierra y luna". Dir: Alicia Alonso.
    Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Sala Garcia Lorca: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Sunday, 2 at 5: 00 p.m.

  • Homage to Arsenio Rodríguez.
    Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Sala Garcia Lorca: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Sunday, 2 at 5: 00 p.m.

  • Compañía un paso más present "En Punta". Dir: Yuli.
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.
    Sunday, 2 at 5: 00 p.m.

  • Exhibition "20 años de Claudia", comic character created for Zunzún magazine by the artist Sonmy Álvarez Cabada.
    Vitrina de Valonia: San Ignacio 356 / Teniente Rey y Muralla, Plaza Vieja, Habana Vieja.
    Monday, 3 at 3:00 p.m.

  • Specal program to celebrate September 5th Anniversary of the theater.
    Teatro Tomas Terry, Cienfuegos.
    Tuesday, 4 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Exhibition “Un cubano en el cosmos”: September 5th to 20th, Monday to Friday, 10:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.,
    Sala de la Diversidad, Sociedad Civil Patrimonio, Comunidad y Medio Ambiente: Amargura No. 60 / Mercaderes y San Ignacio, Habana Vieja.
    Wednesday, 5

  • Concerts by artists from Teatro Lírico Nacional, with the pianists Susana Santos, Jessica Soto, Dayanara Fuentes and Gabriel Chorens.
    Centro Hispano-Americano de Cultura: Malecón No.17 /Prado y Capdevilla, Habana Vieja.
    Thursday, 6 at 3:00 p.m.

  • Barroque September Season: Concert “La Trompeta, solistas en el Barroco”, by the trompetist Yassek Manzano, with “Ensemble Solistas de La Habana”. Dir.: Iván Valiente.
    Iglesia de Paula: Alameda de Paula, Ave. del Puerto, Habana Vieja.
    Thursday, 6 at 7:00 p.m.

  • Ballet Nacional de Cuba present "La Flauta mágica" and "Tierra y luna". Dir: Alicia Alonso.
    Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Sala Garcia Lorca: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Thursday, 6 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Exhibition: "Mundo impreciso", by the Cuban artist Alexander Silva.
    Biblioteca Pública Rubén Martínez Villena: Obispo No. 59, Plaza de Armas, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 7 at 6:00 p.m.

  • Exhibition "Mundo impreciso", by the Cuban artist Alexander Silva.
    Biblioteca Pública Rubén Martínez Villena: Obispo No. 59, Plaza de Armas, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 7 at 6:00 p.m.

  • Barroque September Season: “Virtuosismo vocal e instrumental en la música de cámara de Europa del siglo XVII", by Conjunto de Música Antigua Ars Longa. Dir.: Teresa Paz.
    Iglesia de Paula: Alameda de Paula, Ave. del Puerto, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 7 at 7:00 p.m.

  • Space by “Piquete Típico Cubano”, dedicated to interpretation of the rythm “danzón”. Dir.: Jorge Vistel.
    Museo Casa Natal José Martí: Leonor Perez No. 311/ Picota y Egido, Havana Vieja.
    Friday, 7 at 10:00 a.m.

  • Space “Tardes de la música mexicana”, with the group “Mariachi Juvenil”.
    Casa del Benemérito de las Américas Benito Juárez: Obrapia esq. a Mercaderes, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 7 at 3. 00 p.m.

  • Presentation by "Icarón Teatro".
    Teatro Tomas Terry Cienfuegos.
    Friday, 7 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Ballet Nacional de Cuba present "La Flauta mágica" and "Tierra y luna". Dir: Alicia Alonso.
    Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Sala Garcia Lorca: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 7 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Ballet Prodanza present "Drácula". Dir: Laura Alonso.
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.
    Friday, 7 at 8.30 p.m.

  • Exhibition “Medio siglo de buen gusto”, by the artist Santos Toledo Argudín, National Design Award Muñoz Bachs 2016.
    Centro Hispano-Americano de Cultura: Malecón No.17 /Prado y Capdevilla, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 8

  • Photographic exhibition "Color Cubano", by the Spanish artist Joaquim Seguí.
    Casa de África: Obrapía No.157 / Mercaderes y San Ignacio, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 8 at 2:00 p.m.

  • Space Cheketé: Folckloric Group Obiní Batá, directed by Eva Despaigne, dedicated to deities Oshún and Yemayá.
    Casa de África: Obrapía No.157 / Mercaderes y San Ignacio, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 8 at 3:00 p.m.

  • Concert “Golpes bajos”, by poets and cantautores, to homage Bardo Eduard Encina Ramírez.
    Casa de la Poesía seat at Liceo Artistico Literario de La Habana: Mercaderes 16 entre O’Relly y Empedrado, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 8 at 3:00 p.m.

  • Concert by the soprano Ivette Betancourt and guests.   
    Oratorio San Felipe Neri: Aguiar No. 402 esq. a Obrapía, Habana Vieja
    Saturday, 8 at 4:00 p.m.

  • Concert "Absolución", by Christopher Simpson and the group “La Elevación”, with guests.
    Centro Hispano-Americano de Cultura: Malecón No.17 /Prado y Capdevilla, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 8 at 5:00 p.m.

  • “Festival del Monte”.
    Quinta de los Molinos: Ave. Salvador Allende (antiguo Paseo de Carlos III) / Infanta y G, La Habana.
    Saturday, 8 at 10:00 a.m.

  • Winterreise D 911(“Viaje de Invierno”), by the pianist Madarys Morgan with the German- Italian baritone Lorenzo Cunzo.
    Basílica Menor de San Francisco de Asis: Oficio/ Amargura y Churruca, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 8 at 6: 00 p.m.

  • Concert “Ghirlanda Sacra. Motetes y obras para laúd recopiladas entre 1611-1625”, by the soloist Teresa Paz and Aland López, at the archilaúd.
    Iglesia de Paula: Alameda de Paula, Ave. del Puerto, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 8 at 7: 00 p.m.

  • Ballet Nacional de Cuba present "La Flauta mágica" and "Tierra y luna". Dir: Alicia Alonso.
    Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Salas Garcia Lorca y Ernesto Lecuona: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 8 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Music Show: "No hay lugar para el odio en el mundo".
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Salas Avellaneda: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolución, Vedado, La Habana.
    Saturday, 8 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Ballet Prodanza present "Drácula". Dir: Laura Alonso.
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.
    Saturday, 8 at 8. 30 p.m.

  • Concert by "Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional". Dir: Enrique Pérez Mesa.
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Covarrubias: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolucion, Vedado, La Habana.
    Sunday, 9 at 11: 00 a.m.

  • Ballet Prodanza present "Drácula". Dir: Laura Alonso.
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.
    Sunday, 9 at 5: 00 p.m.

  • Concert by Haruchiko Kono.
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Covarrubias: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolucion, Vedado, La Habana.
    Sunday, 9 at 5:00 p.m.

  • Exhibition of pieces from Venezuelan artists awarded with “Premios Nacional de Artes Plásticas”.
    Casa Simón Bolívar:Mercaderes No. 156 / Obrapia y Lamparilla, Habana Vieja.
    Tuesday, 11 at 9:30 a.m.

  • Project “Mi amigo el Acuario”. Dir: Jackeline García and Osvaldo Dimas.
    Aqvarivm del Centro Histórico: Teniente Rey No. 9 / Oficios y Mercaderes, Habana Vieja.
    Wednesday, 12 at 2:00 p.m.

  • Transitory exhibition "Tablas", to homage the Anniversary 145 th of "teatro chino en Cuba".
    Museo de Naipes: Muralla y Mercaderes, Plaza Vieja, Habana Vieja.
    Wednesday, 12 at 9:30 a.m.

  • Film showing and talk about Chinese traditions and feasts by the specialist Marilin Cobas.
    Casa de Artes y Tradiciones Chinas: Salud No.313 /Gervasio y Escobar, Centro Habana.
    Wednesday, 12 at 2:30 p.m.

  • Presentation of the book “La alegría de traducir” by Dra. Carmen Suárez
    Casa Víctor Hugo:O´Reilly no. 311 / Habana y Aguiar, Habana Vieja.
    Thursday, 13 at 10:00 a.m.

  • Personal exhibition “Pensamientos en metal”, by the artist José Carlos Mesa González.
    Museo de la Orfebrería: Obispo No. 113 / Oficios y Mercaderes, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 14 at 4:00 p.m.

  • Photographic exhibition about Havana´s theater scene by the young Ecuadorian actor and fotographer Ángel Llanos Arboleda.
    Casa Oswaldo Guayasamín:Obrapía No. 111 / Oficios y Mercaderes, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 14 at 5:00 p.m.

  • "Trébol Teatro"
    Teatro Tomas Terry", Cienfuegos.
    Friday, 14 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Music Space “En la misma cuerda”, by Orquesta Juvenil de Guitarras. Dir.: Esteban Campuzano.
    Casa de la Poesía seat at Liceo Artistico Literario de La Habana: Mercaderes 16 entre O’Relly y Empedrado, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 14 at 3: 00 p.m.

  • Exhibition “Andrés, siempre Carteles”, dedicated to Revista Carteles, published in La Habana until begining of the 60´s.
    Palacio del Conde Lombillo: Empedrado No.1, Plaza de la Catedral, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 14 at 4:00 p.m.

  • Concert “El arte de tañer música instrumental y vocal en el Barroco europeo”, by Trío de cañas Khrónos, with Johana Simón.
    Iglesia de Paula: Alameda de Paula, Ave. del Puerto, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 14 at 7: 00 p.m.

  • Concert by "Compañía Folclórica Orisha Oko".
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Avellaneda: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolución, Vedado, La Habana.
    Friday, 14 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Compañía Raíces Profundas present "Patakin 2". Dir: Ildolidia Ramos.
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Covarrubias: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolución, Vedado, La Habana.
    Friday, 14 at 8:30 p.m.

  • Concert organized by "Agencia de Rap".
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.
    Friday, 14 at 8:30 p.m.

  • Presentation of "Zarzuela María la O", by Teatro Lírico Nacional de Cuba with Banda Nacional de Conciertos. Dir.: Roberto Chorens
    Teatro Martí: Dragones /Prado y Zulueta, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 15 at 6:00 p.m.

  • Space Chequete: Daysi Brawn and her group Obba Are Anle.
    Casa de África: Obrapía No.157 / Mercaderes y San Ignacio, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 15 at 11:00 a.m.

  • "Fiesta de muñeco": puppet show by the group Cristeli Teatro.
    Centro Hispano-Americano de Cultura: Malecón No.17 /Prado y Capdevilla, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 15 at 11:00 a.m.

  • Concert “Ave María”, by the soprano Johanna Simón with trío Khronos.
    Basilica Menor de San Francisco de Asis: Oficio/ Amargura y Churruca, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 15 at 6: 00 p.m.

  • "Trébol Teatro".
    Teatro Tomas Terry, Cienfuegos.
    Saturday, 15 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Compañía Raíces Profundas present "Patakin 2". Dir: Ildolidia Ramos.
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Covarrubias: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolucion, Vedado, La Habana.
    Saturday, 15 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Concert organized by "Agencia de Rap".
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.
    Saturday, 15 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Concert by "Compañía Folclórica Orisha Oko".
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Avellaneda: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolucion, Vedado, La Habana.
    Saturday, 15 at 8. 30 p.m.

  • Concert by "Compañía Folclórica Orisha Oko".
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Avellaneda: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolucion, Vedado, La Habana.
    Sunday, 16 at 5: 00 p.m.

  • Compañía Raíces Profundas present "Patakin 2". Dir: Ildolidia Ramos.
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Covarrubias: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolucion, Vedado, La Habana.
    Sunday, 16 at 5: 00 p.m.

  • Concert organized by "Agencia de Rap".
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.
    Sunday, 16 at 5: 00 p.m.

  • Space "Alma Llanera", with invited artists and pieces from Latin American and Cuban repertory.
    Casa Simón Bolívar: Mercaderes No. 156 / Obrapia y Lamparilla, Habana Vieja.
    Tuesday, 18 at 10:00 a.m.

  • Space "Mañana teatral", by Espacio Teatral Aldaba.
    Museo de Arte Colonial (theater): San Ignacio No. 61, Plaza de La Catedral, Habana Vieja.
    Tuesday, 18 at 10:00 a.m.

  • Presentation of the Magazine "El Caimán Barbudo", by Rafael Grillo.
    Centro Hispano-Americano de Cultura: Malecón No.17 /Prado y Capdevilla, Habana Vieja.
    Tuesday, 18 at 3:00 p.m.

  • Exhibition "Fiatpanis" (“hágase el pan”), to celebrate the 73rd anniversary of created FAO (United Natíon Food and Agricultural Organization).
    Museo Numismático: Obispo No. 335 / Habana y Aguiar, Habana Vieja.
    Tuesday, 18 at 10:00 a.m.

  • Film showing and talk about Chinese traditions and feasts by the specialist Marilin Cobas.
    Casa de Artes y Tradiciones Chinas: Salud No. 313 / Gervasio y Escobar, Centro Habana.
    Wednesday, 19 at 2: 30 p.m.

  • Exhibition “Presencia femenina en nuestra colección”, by Eida Nikita García Real.
    Casa del Vedado: Calle 23 No. 664 / D y E, Vedado, La Habana.
    Thursday, 20 at 9:30 a.m.

  • Casa de la Poesía: “Títeres de maravilla”, by the group “Teatro Viajero”.
    Casa de la Poesía seat at Liceo Artistico Literario de La Habana: Mercaderes 16 entre O’Relly y Empedrado, Habana Vieja.
    Thursday, 20 at 3:00 p.m.

  • Concert by the Dutch Jazz piano player Michiel Borstlap.
    Basilica Menor de San Francisco de Asis: Oficio/ Amargura y Churruca, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 21 at 6. 00 p.m.

  • "Diversidad cultural y musical en el Viejo Continente", by Conjunto Ars Nova, Santa Clara.
    Iglesia de Paula: Alameda de Paula, Ave. del Puerto, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 21 at 7: 00 p.m.

  • "El Mirón Cubano".
    Teatro Tomas Terry, Cienfuegos.
    Friday, 21 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Ballet de Camagüey. Varied Program .
    Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Sala Garcia Lorca: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 21 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Compañía Folclórica J.J. present "Arará". Dir: Johannes García.
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Covarrubias: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolución, Vedado, La Habana.
    Friday, 21 at 8:30 p.m.

  • Show by "Centro Promotor del Humor".
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.
    Friday, 21 at 8:30 p.m.

  • Presentation of the CD "Ultramar" by the Catalan singer María del Mar Bonet. Invited: José María Vitier, Pancho Amat, Alejandro Falcón, among others.
    Teatro Martí: Dragones /Prado y Zulueta, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 22 at 8:30 p.m.

  • VII Jornada de "Puertas Abiertas a la Comunidad": A moment that the Institution exchange with Family, Instructors and Adolescents.
    Espacios A Adolescente: Compostela entre Teniente Rey y Muralla, La Habana Vieja
    Saturday, 22 at 10:00

  • Concert “Esencia” by the violist Anolan González with the pianist Gabriel Chorens.
    Basilica Menor de San Francisco de Asis: Oficio/ Amargura y Churruca, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 22 at 6: 00 p.m.

  • "El Mirón Cubano".
    Teatro Tomas Terry, Cienfuegos.
    Saturday, 22 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Ballet de Camaguey. Varied Program.
    Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Salas Garcia Lorca y Ernesto Lecuona: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 22 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Compañía Folclórica J.J. present "Arará". Dir: Johannes García.
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Covarrubias: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolucion, Vedado, La Habana.
    Saturday, 22 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Show by "Centro Promotor del Humor".
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.
    Saturday, 22 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Cubadisco Festival. Sunday 23 to Sunday 30.
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Avellaneda: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolucion, Vedado, La Habana.
    Sunday, 23

  • Show by "Centro Promotor del Humor".
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.
    Sunday, 23

  • Concert by Orquesta de Cámara Música Eterna. Dir.: Guido López-Gavilán.
    Sala de Conciertos Ignacio Cervantes, Antiguo Casino Español: Paseo del Prado, Habana Vieja.
    Sunday, 23 at 5:00 p.m.

  • "El Mirón Cubano".
    Teatro Tomas Terry, Cienfuegos.
    Sunday, 23 at 5: 00 p.m.

  • Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Salas Garcia Lorca y Ernesto Lecuona: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Salas Garcia Lorca y Ernesto Lecuona: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Sunday, 23 at 5: 00 p.m.

  • Compañía Folclórica J.J. present "Arará". Dir: Johannes García.
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Covarrubias: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolucion, Vedado, La Habana.
    Sunday, 23 at 5: 00 p.m.

  • Film showing and talk about Chinese traditions and feasts by the specialist Marilin Cobas.
    Casa de Artes y Tradiciones Chinas: Salud No. 313 / Gervasio y Escobar. Centro Habana.
    Wednesday, 26 at 2: 30 p.m.

  • "Concierto Joven".
    Teatro Tomas Terry, Cienfuegos.
    Wednesday, 26 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Space “La poesía experimental de finales del siglo XX y principios del XXI en Cuba”: “Cartas a un poeta adolescente”.  
    Centro Hispano-Americano de Cultura: Malecón No.17 /Prado y Capdevilla, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 28 at 3:00 p.m.

  • Presentation of the CD "Sonido a contraluz" by Dúo Martín.
    Centro Hispano-Americano de Cultura: Malecón No.17 /Prado y Capdevilla, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 28 at 5:00 p.m.

  • Concert by the trobadour Silvio Rodríguez, with Trío Trovarroco, Flute player Niurka González, bass player Jorge Reyes, and drums. player Oliver Valdés.
    Teatro Martí: Dragones /Prado y Zulueta, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 28 at , 8:30 p.m.

  • Permanent exhibition "Presencia" and "El hijo del emigrante", by the artist Alfredo Chong.
    Casa de Artes y Tradiciones Chinas:Salud No.313 /Gervasio y Escobar, Centro Habana.
    Friday, 28 at 3:00 p.m.

  • "Arte Vocal Instrumental del Barroco Europeo", by Conjunto de Música Antigua Ars Longa. Dir.: Teresa Paz.
    Iglesia de Paula: Alameda de Paula, Ave. del Puerto, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 28 at 7: 00 p.m.

  • "Centro Dramático de Cienfuegos".
    Teatro tomas Terry, Cienfuegos.
    Friday, 28 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Danza Contemporánea de Cuba. "Los amores de Venus y Marte" (Premier). Dir: Miguel Iglesias.
    Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Sala Garcia Lorca: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Friday, 28 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Concert by Waldo Mendoza.
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.
    Friday, 28 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Children Space “Amanecer feliz”.
    Casa del Benemérito de las Américas Benito Juárez: Obrapia esq. a Mercaderes, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 29 at 10:00 a.m.

  • "Fiesta de muñeco": puppet show by the group Cristeli Teatro.
    Centro Hispano-Americano de Cultura: Malecón No.17 /Prado y Capdevilla, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 29 at 11: 00 a.m.

  • Concert by the dúo: clarinet (Javier Zalba) and piano (María del Henar Navarro).
    Basilica Menor de San Francisco de Asis: Oficio/ Amargura y Churruca, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 29 at 6: 00 p.m.

  • "Centro Dramático de Cienfuegos".
    Teatro Tomas Terry, Cienfuegos.
    Saturday, 29 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Concert by Waldo Mendoza.
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.
    Saturday, 29 at 8: 30 p.m.

  • Danza Contemporánea de Cuba. "Los amores de Venus y Marte" (Premier). Dir: Miguel Iglesias.
    Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Salas Garcia Lorca y Ernesto Lecuona: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Saturday, 29 at 8. 30 p.m.

  • Concert by awarded students from XXI Edición del Concurso Provincial de Piano.
    Sala de Conciertos Ignacio Cervantes, Antiguo Casino Español: Paseo del Prado, Habana Vieja.
    Sunday, 30 at 5:00 p.m.

  • Presentation of the Children and Adolescent Group "Romance" and guests: string instruments students from music schools. Dir.: Vidal Tarín.
    Museo Casa Natal de José Martí: Leonor Perez No. 311/ Picota y Egido, Havana Vieja.
    Sunday, 30 at 10:00 a.m.

  • "Centro Dramático de Cienfuegos".
    Teatro Tomas Terry, Cienfuegos.
    Sunday, 30 at 5: 00 p.m.

  • Danza Contemporánea de Cuba. "Los amores de Venus y Marte" (Premier). Dir: Miguel Iglesias.
    Gran Teatro de la Habana Alicia Alonso, Salas Garcia Lorca y Ernesto Lecuona: Prado y San José, Habana Vieja.
    Sunday, 30 at 5: 00 p.m.

  • Festival de aficionados de Copextel.
    Teatro Nacional de Cuba, Sala Covarrubias: Paseo y 39, Plaza de la Revolucion, Vedado, La Habana.
    Sunday, 30 at 5:00 p.m.

  • Concert by "La Orquesta Aragón".  
    Teatro Mella: Línea y B, Vedado, La Habana.
    Sunday, 30 at 5:00 p.m.

  • Photo of Tropicana Girls
    Tropicana Girls
  • Photo of Jazz Player
    Jazz Player
  • Photo of Bodeguita del Medio
    Bodeguita del Medio
  • Photo of Ballet Lizt Alfonso
    Ballet Lizt Alfonso